Greenwood Music Crawl 2019 "nO sLEEp 'tIL gREEnWooD" / 3rd Annual / by 1gritgirl productions

This event has passed.

Get into the neighborhood vibe with the GREENWOOD MUSIC CRAWL  "nO sLEEp 'tiL gREEnWooD" .

5 local bars turned into LIVE music venue spaces hosting 45 PNW Local Bands performing for twelve straight hours!     

Come Support these AMAZING local Musicians playing at this year's event!  all styles of rock, blues, psychedelic, punk, pop, dance, electronic. 

1 PM - 1 AM

$28 Day of Show Tickets Still Avaliable at the Ticket / Will Call Booth Location: 

VERITY CREDIT UNION -  8533 Greenwood Ave North -  Seattle, WA  98103 (street front)

21+ Event / All Ticket Holders Must Be Present to Pick Up Tickets at Will Call with ID

Ten Miles Wide - Mercy Parker - Killer Workout - Sinister Six - Hellbat - Darksmith - Weep Wave - Bad Animals - The Sky Giants -Indian Goat - Dogstrum - Hex Rays - Acid Teeth - Kid Leather - Sam Cobra - Brad Yaeger & The Night Terrors - Black Giraffe - Pilot To Bombardier - Bad Honey - Guest Directors - Of The Heavy Sun - Nijlpaard - This Blinding Light - Projections On A Wall - Darksoft - Shark Legs - Point of Arches - Surrealized - The Hop Monsters - Medejin - Hillside '77 - Having Issues - Blanco Bronco - Shelby Britton  - Golden Idols - Happy Heartbreak - Static Shore - Western War - YAR - Foxhole Norman - Supermissive - Cashing In Karma - The Black Chevys - DJ Leopold Bloom - Brandon Foster

Visit our website to hear the sounds of these amazing local bands:  http://www.greenwoodmusiccrawl.com

If you love the Greenwood Music Crawl, come join us on: Facebook https://www.facebook.com/greenwoodmusiccrawl/

for any and all future updates.

Hosting Venues:

Hounds Tooth Public / North Star Diner & Shanghai Room / The Baranof / The Angry Beaver / Coindexter's

Sponsors:

VERITY CREDIT UNION  / DIAMOND KNOT BREWERY / AMERICAN MUSIC / JUNK HOUSE RECORDS / LUNCH DESIGNS

GREENWOOD MUSIC CRAWL 2019 FULL Band TIME/VENUE LINE-UP SCHEDULE

Hounds Tooth Public House  

  1:00 PM    Bad Honey - https://open.spotify.com/search/results/bad%20honey

  2:00 PM   Black Giraffe - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wVNf6_rk5oc

  3:05 PM   Sam Cobra - http://samcobra.com

  4:10 PM   Brad Yaeger & The Night Terrors - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2XEErQr4a7k

  5:15 PM    Pilot To Bombardier - https://pilot2bombardier.bandcamp.com/

  6:15 PM    Indian Goat - http://https://youtu.be/-bKD60f4M_k 

  7:20 PM    Mercy Parker - https://fanlink.to/MercyParker

  8:25 PM    Ten Miles Wide - http://tenmileswideband.com 

  9:30 PM    Brandon Foster - https://soundcloud.com/brandoniam/sets/stripped-down

10:30 PM    Shelby Britton - https://soundcloud.com/shelby-ryan-britton/yesterday-ft-matt-chimes

North Star Diner & Shanghai Room - Showcase features the many styles of Punk Rock Influenced Bands    

  2:30 PM    Hop Monsters - https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=1093905560794587

  3:20 PM    Having Issues - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUqxkRR2yRM8z8g6slnboLAhyfMRtc9W_&fbclid=IwAR0BqCOExxs2iJhbpI5E2tPOduwb-3LlK25lAf9Qpe6n7ZRTDzpBUxGIC8c

  4:10 PM    Bad Animals - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LvEXox4LWZk

  5:10 PM    Dogstrum - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCer3qQdVT4X6QcTbCHq29Jg/playlists

  6:15 PM    Hellbat - http://hellbat.bandcamp.com

  7:05 PM    Darksmith - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U4wDxyI3OYk

  8:10 PM    Hex Rays - http://hexrays.bandcamp.com

  9:10 PM    Acid Teeth - https://acidteethband.bandcamp.com

10:00 PM    Kid Leather - https://kidleather.bandcamp.com

11:00 PM    Sinsiter Six - https://thesinistersix.bandcamp.com/

The Angry Beaver - Showcase features the many styles of  Influenced Soft and Heavy Psychedelic Rock Bands

  1:15 PM    Nijlpaard - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GmCj6KoDKNs

  2:20 PM    Blanco Bronco - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TII2c8vvq8s

  3:25 PM    Projections On A Wall - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rGi62TOdo2I

  4:25 PM    Weep Wave - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUsdeXnhCYVeS4cGcAeGoHg

  5:30 PM    Cashing In Karma - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cov_L88s7ro

  6:35 PM    Western War -  https://westernwar.bandcamp.com/

  7:25 PM    Of The Heavy Sun - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mG9nwEj9yww

  8:30 PM    Supermissive - https://supermissive.bandcamp.com

  9:35 PM    The Sky Giants - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hfqhl7ZRvRc

10:40 PM    This Blinding Light - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=US7JlZpKi-8https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ieIyX3tU0I

11:30 PM    Guest Directors - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FOn6cYJoPTU

The Baranof -  Showcase features the many styles of  Pop, Electronic, Drum n Bass Dance Bands

  2:30 PM     Darksoft - https://darks0ft.bandcamp.com/

  3:20 PM     Medejin - https://medejin-music.bandcamp.com/

  4:00 PM     Happy Heartbreak - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xCu4Yq70k18&feature=youtu.be

  5:05 PM     Shark Legs - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aFGGyKlZCBU

  6:10 PM     Point Of Arches - https://soundcloud.com/pointofarches

  7:15 PM     Golden Idols -  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kioqdecHbkQ

  8:20 PM     Static Shore - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tOJB5J8saUM&list=PLNBkldU2kPynnZXIwuRFvvH_VKUUCJ-bC&index=2&t=0s

  9:25 PM     Surrealized - https://www.youtube.com/user/surrealized

 10:30 PM    Killer Workout - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gwXMoNPgT6A

 11:10 PM    DJ Leopold Bloom, Dance Wrap Party, Dance till the End

Coindexter's

  7:00 PM     The Black Chevys - https://soundcloud.com/the-black-chevys

  8:00 PM     Hillside '77 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QhcTnt5M1-U&list=PLktJQl9_o5EHWpPlVSLJDX2ppCSLSVNqO&start_radio=1

  9:05 PM     Foxhole Norman - http://foxholenorman.bandcamp.com

10:10 PM     YAR - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VgWP7K9yaQU


Hounds Tooth Public - North Star Diner & Shanghai Room - The Baranof - Coindexter's - The Angry Beaver

8500 Greenwood Ave North
Seattle, WA 98103

Share This Event